The Share

Key data Key data

ISIN:

DE000A2TSU21

GERMAN SECURITIES IDENTIFICATION NUMBER (WKN):

A2TSU2

DEUTSCHE BÖRSE TICKER SYMBOL:

WBAH

IPO:

January 29, 1999 (as Senator Entertainment AG)

TRADING SEGMENT:

General Standard

STOCK EXCHANGES:

XETRA, Frankfurt, Munich, Düsseldorf, Berlin-Bremen, Stuttgart, Hamburg-Hannover

SUBSCRIBED SHARE CAPITAL:

23,942,755 EUR
(since 12 April 2019)

SHARE CAPITAL:

23,942,755 EUR
(since 12 April 2019)

DENOMINATION/SHARE CLASS:

23,942,755 ordinary no par value shares

CAPITAL MEASURES (SINCE MERGER):

April 12, 2019
Capital increase against contribution in kind by EUR 18,298,680 to a share capital of EUR 23,942,755. The new shares are not admitted to trading on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange. Admission to trading is expected for the end of the second quarter of 2019.

March 14, 2019
Capital increase against contribution in kind by EUR 3,600,000 to a share capital of EUR 5,644,075. The new shares are not admitted to trading on the Frankfurt Stock Exchange. Admission to trading is expected for the end of the second quarter of 2019.

November 26, 2018
Capital reduction by stock consolidation in the ratio 40 to 1 and thus reduction of the share capital from EUR 81,763,000 to EUR 2,044,075. In order to create a suitable share capital before the stock consolidation, a capital reduction was previously carried out by means of the simplified collection of fifteen shares. The shares “ex capital reduction” have been listed under ISIN DE000A2TSU21 since December 10th, 2018.

February 4, 2016
Completed 3-tranche capital increase in the overall amount of EUR 7,433,000 to a share capital of EUR 81,763,015. New shares admitted to trading at Frankfurt Stock Exchange as newly issued shares with effect of February 4th, 2016 under ISIN DE000A13SX71.

February 2, 2015
Capital increase in the amount of EUR 55.872.788,00 to a share capital of EUR 74.330.110. New shares admitted to trading at Frankfurt Stock Exchange as newly issued shares with effect of February 6th, 2015 under ISIN DE000A13SX71.

Charts Charts

Current share prices and other information can be found here.

Shareholder structure Shareholder structure

Voting Rights Voting Rights and other market relevant communication

Please click HERE for Voting Rights Announcements and other market relevant communication (after 31 December 2016)

Please click HERE for Voting Rights Announcements and other market relevant communication (until 31 December 2016)

Key figures Key Figures

IN T €31.12.2018 (YE)31.12.2017 (YE)
Revenue, total81,282101,420
International Sales14,51628,274
Cinema13,80416,511
Electronic Distribution/ Home Entertainment/TV46,44350,713
Film production1,6071,584
Other4,9124,338
NET INCOME  
Gross Profit12,94517,985
EBIT-6,503734
Net Profit-13,267-6,677
Earnings per share in € -6.36-3.05
Average number of shares (in no.) 2,044,0752,044,075
EMPLOYEES  
Average number149155
Staff costs13,69312,679
CAPITAL STRUCTURE  
Consolidated Equity67,67781,175
Share capital (in no.)2,044,07581,763,015
Equity ratio24.9%28.7%
CAPITAL EXPENDITURE INTO  
Film distribution rights18,87944,510
Property, plant equipment18057